472 S Prestige Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 S Prestige Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $827,266, approximately $435 per square foot. 472 S Prestige Ct is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Tesky Allen and Tesky Melissa L
Bought by
Luttge William Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Fotis Dean
Bought by
Tesky Allen and Tesky Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttge William Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tesky Allen | -- | First American Title Kootena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tesky Allen | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $719,026 | $332,646 | $386,380 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $821,576 | $443,146 | $378,430 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $846,871 | $491,571 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $822,569 | $467,269 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $469,173 | $205,563 | $263,610 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $432,618 | $186,198 | $246,420 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $130,271 | $130,271 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $115,171 | $115,171 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $82,098 | $82,098 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $69,393 | $69,393 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $66,368 | $66,368 | $0 |
| 2013 | $659 | $56,857 | $56,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map