472 Templeview Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,075,575
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Templeview Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,032,394, approximately $331 per square foot. 472 Templeview Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Maughan White
Bought by
White Franklin and White Vanett Whittle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
White Marie Maughan
Bought by
White Franklin Robert and White Vannet Whittle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Boldt Lc
Bought by
White Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$846,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
White Marie M
Bought by
Boldt Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
White Marie M
Bought by
Lmg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Franklin | $821,000 | Essent Title Insurance | |
| White Franklin Robert | $821,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Marie M | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Boldt Lc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Boldt Lc | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Lmg Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Franklin Robert | $622,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Marie M | $846,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $587,400 | $165,128 | $422,272 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $570,350 | $151,227 | $419,123 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $952,000 | $287,852 | $664,148 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $484,550 | $155,238 | $329,312 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $669,000 | $231,939 | $437,061 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $595,000 | $210,878 | $384,122 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $582,000 | $178,392 | $403,608 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $572,000 | $169,448 | $402,552 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $285,175 | $66,013 | $219,162 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $284,075 | $66,013 | $218,062 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $328,022 | $66,013 | $262,009 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,949 | $82,344 | $168,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map