472 Tryon Rd Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Tryon Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $233,847, approximately $165 per square foot. 472 Tryon Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Christian Heritage School, and Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Lenaghen David
Bought by
Lenaghen David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Brown Warren
Bought by
Lenaghen David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenaghen David | -- | -- | |
| Lenaghen David | $77,200 | Joan Shkane | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,295 | -- | |
| -- | $2,644 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $901 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $18,400 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map