472 Webber Ave Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $277,480 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Webber Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $301,120, approximately $220 per square foot. 472 Webber Ave is a home with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Lewiston Middle School, and Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Moscovis Eugenia K
Bought by
Folsom Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folsom Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $97,750 | $21,360 | $76,390 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $88,560 | $21,360 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $88,560 | $21,360 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | $2,342 | $88,560 | $21,360 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map