472 Wilde Ave Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Estimated Value: $267,746 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Wilde Ave, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 and is currently estimated at $280,937, approximately $197 per square foot. 472 Wilde Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garrettford El School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Drexel Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Marjorie B
Bought by
Khan Saeed and Khaliq Zohaib
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$205,504
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1960
Bought by
Thomas James R and Thomas Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Saeed | $216,000 | -- | |
| Thomas James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Saeed | $212,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $133,110 | $37,410 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $133,110 | $37,410 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $133,110 | $37,410 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $133,110 | $37,410 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $133,110 | $37,410 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $99,000 | $28,950 | $70,050 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $99,000 | $28,950 | $70,050 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map