4720 73rd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 73rd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $252,488, approximately $279 per square foot. 4720 73rd Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Young Jeffrey
Bought by
Young Jeffrey A and Young Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Bentley Carol M
Bought by
Young Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Rudolph Maria
Bought by
Rudolph Maria and Bentley Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jeffrey A | -- | National Title & Closing Ser | |
| Young Jeffrey | $45,000 | Titlemark Of South Tampa Llc | |
| Rudolph Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $45,624 | -- | -- |