4720 Cody St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Kipling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $553,570
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Cody St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $530,143, approximately $315 per square foot. 4720 Cody St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Peak Expeditionary - Pennington, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Hirschorn Brian
Bought by
Zezas James Anthony and Connelly John Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$302,634
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Hirschorn Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,760
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Root Richard D and Root Linda K
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Csfb Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Root Richard D and Root Linda K
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zezas James Anthony | $360,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hirschorn Brian | $170,950 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zezas James Anthony | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschorn Brian | $136,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $35,749 | $13,273 | $22,476 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $32,302 | $14,878 | $17,424 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $32,302 | $14,878 | $17,424 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $27,198 | $9,911 | $17,287 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $27,981 | $10,196 | $17,785 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $22,607 | $8,445 | $14,162 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $22,607 | $8,445 | $14,162 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $20,596 | $5,862 | $14,734 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $20,596 | $5,862 | $14,734 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $17,375 | $5,698 | $11,677 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $17,375 | $5,698 | $11,677 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $13,763 | $4,872 | $8,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map