4720 Douglas Dr Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Douglas Dr, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $161,055, approximately $143 per square foot. 4720 Douglas Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Stringer Steven
Bought by
Redtree Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Cantrell Travis Joseph
Bought by
Stringer Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redtree Llc | -- | Title Solutions | |
| Redtree Llc | -- | Title Solutions | |
| Redtree Llc | -- | Title Solutions | |
| Redtree Llc | -- | Title Solutions | |
| Stringer Steven | $24,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $37,000 | $32,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $351 | $26,750 | $24,000 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $351 | $24,750 | $22,000 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $333 | $22,750 | $20,000 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $294 | $16,250 | $13,500 | $2,750 |
| 2020 | $494 | $32,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $32,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $31,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $30,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $29,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $29,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $32,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map