T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tara Wofford
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Estimated Value: $412,233 - $458,000
Country living at its best! This recently remodeled 3 bed/ 2 bath home is on 2.5 acres just north of Highway 95 off of 5E. It was originally set up for horses & cattle, but can be used to fit your needs. It features an updated interior with granite countertops, upgraded flooring throughout, full tiled walk-in showers, laundry room with washer & dryer, and much more. Outside it has a large steel shade for livestock, a tack barn, storage shed, and lots of mature landscaping. It is ready for you to call home!
Co-Listed By
Tara Wofford
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA669048000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joel | $425,000 | Blueink Title Agency | |
| Lopez Miguel A | $355,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Miguel A | $355,000 | Chicago Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Joel | $389,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A | $337,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $355,000 | +7.9% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,341 | $13,760 | $2,685 | $11,075 |
| 2025 | $1,298 | $13,104 | $2,495 | $10,609 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $12,481 | $2,415 | $10,066 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $11,886 | $3,074 | $8,812 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $11,320 | $3,172 | $8,148 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $10,782 | $3,453 | $7,329 |
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tara Wofford
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Rascon
Exit Realty Yuma
(928) 271-9700
54 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20211845
APN: 667-12-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.