4720 E Sprague Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 E Sprague Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $308,337, approximately $163 per square foot. 4720 E Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Miller Rose Ann
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Miller Rose Ann
Bought by
Miller Rose Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Miller Ronald A
Bought by
Miller Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miller Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Rose Ann | -- | -- | |
| Miller Rose Ann | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $100,975 | $12,775 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $100,975 | $12,775 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $81,560 | $17,050 | $64,510 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $81,550 | $17,050 | $64,510 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $80,750 | $17,050 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $66,190 | $13,970 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $189,100 | $39,900 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $66,190 | $13,970 | $52,220 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $65,280 | $12,670 | $52,610 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $65,280 | $12,670 | $52,610 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $65,280 | $12,670 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $63,390 | $12,290 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map