4720 Filter Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $49,719 - $116,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
252
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Filter Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $78,180, approximately $310 per square foot. 4720 Filter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Bought by
Siminski Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siminski Kathleen | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $15,700 | $10,300 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $428 | $12,400 | $5,900 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $61 | $10,600 | $5,700 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $61 | $9,600 | $5,000 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $396 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map