4721 Williamsburg Rd Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Williamsburg Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $284,463, approximately $123 per square foot. 4721 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Hurlock Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Ronald W and Andrews Susan L
Bought by
Ronald W Andrews Revocable Trust and Susan L Andrews Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Judy Ann
Bought by
Andrews Ronald W and Andrews Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald W Andrews Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Ronald W | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $160,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $131,700 | $45,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $127,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $122,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $117,700 | $45,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $116,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map