4721 Yoder Rd Hickory, NC 28602
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Yoder Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $337,369, approximately $215 per square foot. 4721 Yoder Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Martin Roy Edward
Bought by
Garrett Bobby Lee and Garrett Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,361
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Bobby Lee | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Garrett Bobby | $73,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Garrett Bobby | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Garrett Bobby | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $279,400 | $31,400 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $279,400 | $31,400 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $279,400 | $31,400 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $173,800 | $31,400 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $173,800 | $31,400 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $155,200 | $31,200 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $155,230 | $31,200 | $124,030 |
| 2014 | $966 | $163,800 | $35,200 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map