4722 Chapel Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated payment $1,760/month
About This Home
Immaculate Ranch has been meticulously maintained. Enjoy this quiet country setting while still being located conveniently to Lincolnton, Hickory, Charlotte and the Lake Norman area. Take a look from outside and you are sure to notice the quality of the countless updates and renovations to the outside of the home. Step in an enjoy the luxuries of a premium kitchen upgrade and updates throughout. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, and an extra room for multiple uses. Find yourself on the gorgeous back porch upgrade while relaxing in your private back yard. No city taxes. If you are looking for the full package this one is a great place to call Home.
Listing Agent
Lawing Real Estate Brokerage Email: arlawing@hotmail.com License #261862 Listed on: 09/05/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R-40
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer
Parking
- Garage
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3656027598190000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $262,200 | $7,500 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $262,200 | $7,500 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $136,700 | $7,500 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $930 | $136,700 | $7,500 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $889 | $136,700 | $7,500 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $742 | $114,100 | $7,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $742 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $94,600 | $7,500 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $94,600 | $7,500 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $579 | $98,200 | $7,500 | $90,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.4% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $314,500 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Off Market | $314,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $314,500 | -1.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -3.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $338,000 | -2.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4299044
APN: 3656027598190000
- 4213 Blair Rd
- 4137 Blair Rd Unit 11
- 3 Old Village Dr Unit 3
- 4194 Buffalo Shoals Rd
- 2899 Buffalo Shoals Rd
- 1700 Ivey Ct
- 1411 E Maiden Rd
- 3213 Timber Run Ln
- 2463 Bridle Ct
- 3249 Ivey Creek Rd
- 0000 E Maiden Rd
- 3020 N Ridge Ct
- 3156 Teresa Dr
- 203 Nottingham Dr
- 3578 Waterview Trail Unit 34
- 1022 E Main St
- 3425 Mission Dr
- 901 Union St
- 3528 Waterview Trail
- 902 E Boyd St
- 805 E Main St
- 802 Union St
- 5904 E Nc 150 Hwy
- 239 Old Tavern Ln Unit 239
- 104 E Pine St
- 519 N 1st Ave
- 4032 Eugene Dr
- 548 Car Farm Rd
- 3791 Lee Moore Rd
- 2499 Brookwood Rd
- 3514 Navajo Dr
- 5160 King Wilkinson Rd
- 2176 Samanthas Wells
- 2822 Fay Jones Rd
- 5507 Bucks Garage Rd Unit B
- 5507 Bucks Garage Rd Unit B
- 616 Fran Ave
- 5543 E Nc 150 Hwy
- 101 Palisades Dr
- 5974 Oak Br Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.