4722 Costello Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $168,408 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Costello Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $185,352, approximately $142 per square foot. 4722 Costello Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Hareco/Lavaude Vimosa Ii Lc and Newman Joel P
Bought by
Celia Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Laura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $146,499 | $52,355 | $94,144 |
| 2024 | $473 | $135,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $123,304 | $39,658 | $83,646 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $112,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $102,696 | $24,059 | $78,637 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $94,580 | $24,040 | $70,540 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $94,650 | $24,040 | $70,610 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $86,060 | $22,260 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $91,100 | $22,260 | $68,840 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $84,630 | $20,800 | $63,830 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $84,890 | $20,380 | $64,510 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $73,860 | $20,350 | $53,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map