4722 E 138th Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 E 138th Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $260,273, approximately $173 per square foot. 4722 E 138th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Gresco Drew A and Gresco Selene
Bought by
Gresco Drew A and Gresco Selene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$120,868
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Gresco Drew A and Gresco Selene
Bought by
Gresco Drew A and Gresco Selene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Ruelas Claudia and Martinez Claudia
Bought by
Gresco Drew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Clark Joseph W and Fletcher Rachel Renee
Bought by
Martinez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Clark Joseph W
Bought by
Clark Sharon Lucille and Fletcher Rachel Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresco Drew A | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Gresco Drew Allan | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Gresco Drew A | -- | None Available | |
| Gresco Drew A | -- | Clear Title | |
| Martinez Claudia | -- | Ctic | |
| Clark Sharon Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresco Drew Allan | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Claudia | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $35,931 | $6,853 | $29,078 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $31,415 | $5,649 | $25,766 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $31,415 | $2,400 | $29,015 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $27,170 | $5,862 | $21,308 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $27,170 | $5,862 | $21,308 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $25,810 | $5,862 | $19,948 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $25,810 | $5,862 | $19,948 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $18,818 | $3,230 | $15,588 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $18,818 | $3,230 | $15,588 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $17,002 | $2,645 | $14,357 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $16,669 | $2,594 | $14,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map