4722 E Carmel Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Sunland Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $401,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 E Carmel Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $387,111, approximately $172 per square foot. 4722 E Carmel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Thorson Jane A
Bought by
Conlon Kim E and Colon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,497
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Kim E | $246,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlon Kim E | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $21,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $20,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map