4722 E Johnstown Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $406,019
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 E Johnstown Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $367,255, approximately $241 per square foot. 4722 E Johnstown Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Toney Darlene J and Toney Jimmie
Bought by
City Of Gahanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Toney Jimmie
Bought by
Toney Darlene J and Toney Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Bought by
Toney Darlene J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Gahanna | $27,998 | -- | |
| Toney Darlene J | -- | -- | |
| Toney Darlene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $121,310 | $58,030 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $121,310 | $58,030 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $121,310 | $58,030 | $63,280 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $94,680 | $46,410 | $48,270 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $94,680 | $46,410 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $94,680 | $46,410 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $78,930 | $38,680 | $40,250 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $78,930 | $38,680 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $78,930 | $38,680 | $40,250 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $46,770 | $20,130 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $46,770 | $20,130 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $46,770 | $20,130 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $46,760 | $20,125 | $26,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map