4722 Ida Red Ave Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Ida Red Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $378,741, approximately $267 per square foot. 4722 Ida Red Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Kammerman Brandon E and Kammerman Kimberly M
Bought by
Kammerman Brandon E and Kammerman Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,226
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Kammerman Brandon and Kammerman Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,584
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammerman Brandon E | -- | Title One Title | |
| Kammerman Brandon | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kammerman Brandon E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerman Brandon | $152,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $368,900 | $91,400 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $354,500 | $91,400 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $359,300 | $91,400 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $407,800 | $122,000 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $289,000 | $60,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $224,200 | $48,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $219,300 | $42,900 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map