4722 Kirby Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $120,264
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Kirby Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $110,066, approximately $125 per square foot. 4722 Kirby Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Neumann Brothers Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
R W M Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Cobb Dowdell C and Cobb Nina A
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank and Security National Mortgage Loan Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $57,400 | None Available | |
| Neumann Brothers Llc | $48,500 | None Available | |
| R W M Investments Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $21,634 | $4,764 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $21,634 | $4,764 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $20,090 | $4,193 | $15,897 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $20,090 | $4,193 | $15,897 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $20,090 | $4,193 | $15,897 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $16,790 | $3,812 | $12,978 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $16,790 | $3,812 | $12,978 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $16,790 | $3,812 | $12,978 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $15,824 | $3,189 | $12,635 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $15,824 | $3,189 | $12,635 |
| 2014 | $705 | $15,824 | $3,189 | $12,635 |
| 2013 | $778 | $17,199 | $3,465 | $13,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map