4722 River Rd Bethesda, MD 20816
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,271,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 River Rd, Bethesda, MD 20816 and is currently estimated at $1,142,719, approximately $591 per square foot. 4722 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Osman Barrie
Bought by
Anderson Justin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$692,290
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Cleverdon Edwin B and Cleverdon Carrie C
Bought by
Osman Barrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Stanley Andrew J and Stanley M A
Bought by
Cleverdon Edwin B and Cleverdon Carrie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Justin Tyler | $512,283 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Osman Barrie | $599,000 | -- | |
| Cleverdon Edwin B | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Justin Tyler | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Justin Tyler | $704,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,006 | $873,100 | $556,900 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $10,006 | $805,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $738,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $670,900 | $506,200 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $652,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $634,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,309 | $615,600 | $460,200 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $612,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $610,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $607,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $599,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $591,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map