4722 Roxie St Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $58,264 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Roxie St, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $77,566, approximately $107 per square foot. 4722 Roxie St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, Aspire Academy, and St. Ann Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $14,480 | $2,680 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $910 | $9,040 | $760 | $8,280 |
| 2023 | $958 | $9,040 | $760 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $8,250 | $2,300 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $993 | $8,250 | $2,300 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $8,000 | $1,920 | $6,080 |
| 2019 | $992 | $8,000 | $1,920 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $7,660 | $800 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $999 | $7,660 | $800 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $8,380 | $1,180 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $8,380 | $1,180 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $9,350 | $2,070 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map