4723 129th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $634,550 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 129th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $713,388, approximately $421 per square foot. 4723 129th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $617,100 | $306,900 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $599,800 | $261,500 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $567,100 | $261,500 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $571,100 | $268,100 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $448,100 | $185,400 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $419,500 | $164,000 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $387,700 | $145,200 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $343,700 | $116,600 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $269,600 | $97,000 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $254,400 | $88,800 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $3,569 | $225,000 | $78,200 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map