4723 213th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,238,815
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 213th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,216,204, approximately $633 per square foot. 4723 213th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 376, P.S. 31 - Bayside, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Liao Yueh Tuan
Bought by
Tsui Annie and Wong Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,935
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$771,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Junghwa Lee Jenny and Lee Jason Chungduk
Bought by
Tuan Liao Yueh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Brikanis Zita
Bought by
Lee Jason Chungduk and Lee Jenny Junghwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsui Annie | $870,000 | -- | |
| Tuan Liao Yueh | $702,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jason Chungduk | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsui Annie | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuan Liao Yueh | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jason Chungduk | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,972 | $52,626 | $10,104 | $42,522 |
| 2025 | $9,408 | $49,649 | $9,244 | $40,405 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $46,841 | $9,931 | $36,910 |
| 2023 | $8,876 | $44,190 | $8,260 | $35,930 |
| 2022 | $8,822 | $70,800 | $14,400 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $9,229 | $58,680 | $14,400 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $8,758 | $56,460 | $14,400 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $60,600 | $14,400 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $36,825 | $10,831 | $25,994 |
| 2017 | $7,507 | $36,825 | $11,230 | $25,595 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $36,825 | $11,230 | $25,595 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $34,478 | $10,050 | $24,428 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $32,529 | $11,353 | $21,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map