4723 Capitol St Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,365 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Capitol St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $390,591, approximately $306 per square foot. 4723 Capitol St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $374,200 | $60,400 | $313,800 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $327,100 | $57,500 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $317,200 | $54,800 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $292,300 | $52,200 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $246,600 | $52,200 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $215,200 | $46,100 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $201,500 | $46,100 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $194,900 | $46,100 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $181,700 | $46,100 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $174,500 | $46,100 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $165,200 | $34,500 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $164,900 | $34,500 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map