4723 Indian Draft Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $227,779 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Indian Draft Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $306,695, approximately $153 per square foot. 4723 Indian Draft Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Kimberlin Thurman Leo
Bought by
Bradley Ryan Paxton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Douglas Shawn D
Bought by
Kimberlin Thurman Leo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Ryan Paxton | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kimberlin Thurman Leo | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $184,500 | $20,900 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $145,100 | $15,700 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $142,200 | $15,700 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $142,200 | $15,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $142,200 | $15,700 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map