4723 Roosevelt St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Roosevelt St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $521,436. 4723 Roosevelt St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $427,900 | $131,900 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $427,900 | $131,900 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $424,600 | $131,900 | $292,700 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $238,000 | $70,700 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map