4724 Banning Dr Unit E Houston, TX 77027
Afton Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,491 - $967,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 Banning Dr Unit E, Houston, TX 77027 and is currently estimated at $728,123, approximately $313 per square foot. 4724 Banning Dr Unit E is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including School at St. George Place, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Napier William J and Napier Christine D
Bought by
Le Van and Chu Shih Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,920
Outstanding Balance
$297,152
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Hhn Homes Lp
Bought by
Napier William J and Napier Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Van | -- | None Available | |
| Napier William J | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Van | $383,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier William J | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,741 | $536,564 | $185,751 | $350,813 |
| 2024 | $7,741 | $529,828 | $185,751 | $344,077 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $466,763 | $185,751 | $281,012 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $432,925 | $152,971 | $279,954 |
| 2021 | $10,046 | $431,026 | $152,971 | $278,055 |
| 2020 | $10,707 | $442,162 | $152,971 | $289,191 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $442,162 | $152,971 | $289,191 |
| 2018 | $9,120 | $463,100 | $152,971 | $310,129 |
| 2017 | $11,710 | $463,100 | $152,971 | $310,129 |
| 2016 | $11,710 | $463,100 | $152,971 | $310,129 |
| 2015 | $8,849 | $365,645 | $109,265 | $256,380 |
| 2014 | $8,849 | $344,223 | $109,265 | $234,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map