4724 Everlea Ct Preston, MD 21655
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 Everlea Ct, Preston, MD 21655 and is currently estimated at $344,047, approximately $170 per square foot. 4724 Everlea Ct is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Preston Elementary School, Colonel Richardson Middle School, and Colonel Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1979
Sold by
Mccreary John M and Mccreary Barbara A
Bought by
Cuppett Phoebe E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuppett Phoebe E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $188,000 | $60,500 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $255 | $181,100 | $60,500 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map