4724 Leaf Crest Ct Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated payment $351/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Front
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Great opportunity for investor or 1st time homebuyer! This townhome has 3BR/1.5BA in a great location. All appliances included. Needs some TLC like painting, flooring, etc. Seller acquired the property in the delinquent tax sale and is conveying their tax deed via a quitclaim deed. Seller makes no warranties as to the condition of title. Cash offers only. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Brick Front
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Pine Grove Elementary School
- St Andrews Middle School
- Columbia High School
Additional Features
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $959 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $32,800 | $2,400 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $884 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $65,900 | -2.9% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $67,900 | -2.9% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.9% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Off Market | $84,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $32,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,500 | -- | |
| Referees Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 630314
APN: 06267-01-31
- 418 Angel Grove Ln
- 420 Angel Grove Ln
- 1036 Tundra Teal Ln
- 325 High Grove Way
- 4601 Grove Park Ln
- 729 Wild Duck Ln
- 707 Wild Duck Ln
- 205 Wynn Way
- 1022 Tundra Teal Ln
- 1000 Tundra Teal Ln
- 4620 Bonnie Forest Blvd
- 832 Chablis Dr
- 408 Moet Dr
- 1033 Glencroft Dr
- 4605 Woodsong Ln
- 4633 Faulkland Rd
- 1024 Tundra Teal Ln
- 29 Hampton Oaks Place
- 423 Regency Park Dr
- 153 Heritage Village Ln
- 330 High Grv Way
- 258 Duck Grv Way
- 248 Duck Grv Way
- 505 Duck Grv Way
- 217 Wynn Way
- 1030 Glencroft Dr
- 94 Currant Ln
- 4248 Donavan Dr
- 1473 Haviland Cir
- 162 Crestland Dr
- 49B Battery Walk Ct Unit 49B
- 2 Guilford Green Ct
- 160 Whitwood Cir Unit Home
- 10A Cutlers Ct
- 619 Green Wigeon Rd
- 801 Chinquapin Rd
- 3930 Broad River Rd
- 800 Beatty Rd
- 265 Timber Ct
- 169 Brook Pines Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.