4725 8th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 8th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $161,142, approximately $130 per square foot. 4725 8th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,878 | $52,299 | $6,538 | $45,761 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $49,963 | $6,250 | $43,713 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $49,963 | $6,250 | $43,713 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $47,720 | $5,969 | $41,751 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $47,435 | $5,933 | $41,502 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $46,323 | $5,794 | $40,529 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $47,016 | $5,725 | $41,291 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $46,049 | $5,607 | $40,442 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $45,279 | $5,513 | $39,766 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $44,348 | $5,400 | $38,948 |
| 2014 | $726 | $44,287 | $5,392 | $38,895 |
| 2013 | $726 | $44,287 | $5,392 | $38,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map