4725 Bush Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $336,457 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Bush Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $386,614, approximately $700 per square foot. 4725 Bush Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |