4725 Horseshoe Bend Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $185,888 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $224,722, approximately $197 per square foot. 4725 Horseshoe Bend Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Bestpitch Jeffery E and Bestpitch Heather M
Bought by
Laprado John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$64,873
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,849
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laprado John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laprado John | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $119,700 | $50,000 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $491 | $119,700 | $50,000 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $491 | $59,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $85,800 | $30,000 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $429 | $85,800 | $30,000 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $429 | $85,800 | $30,000 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $459 | $88,200 | $30,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $459 | $88,200 | $30,000 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $459 | $88,200 | $30,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $459 | $88,200 | $30,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $464 | $89,200 | $30,000 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map