4725 Kennedy Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $341,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Kennedy Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $321,198, approximately $193 per square foot. 4725 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Queen Patricia M
Bought by
Queen Michael Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Bought by
Queen Larry G Queen Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Michael Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Queen Michael Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Queen Larry G Queen Patricia M | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $242,960 | $107,500 | $135,460 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $242,960 | $107,500 | $135,460 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $242,960 | $107,500 | $135,460 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $167,830 | $73,130 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $167,830 | $73,130 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $167,830 | $73,130 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $167,830 | $73,130 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $165,730 | $73,130 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $165,729 | $73,130 | $92,599 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $165,729 | $73,130 | $92,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,729 | $73,130 | $92,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map