4725 Schlaff St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Schlaff St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $248,766, approximately $174 per square foot. 4725 Schlaff St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Morgos Margareta and Morgos Dorin
Bought by
Cociuba Calin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Morgos Margareta and Morgos Teodor V
Bought by
Morgos Dorin and Vartanian Meda Mergareta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cociuba Calin | $106,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Morgos Dorin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |