4725 Williamsburg Glade Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,510 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Williamsburg Glade, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $549,878, approximately $228 per square foot. 4725 Williamsburg Glade is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Fiorello Alan P
Bought by
Cooper Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,361
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$486,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robert | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Robert | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $452,000 | $92,700 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $352,800 | $63,000 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $352,800 | $63,000 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $312,800 | $54,600 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $312,800 | $54,600 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $312,800 | $54,600 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $312,800 | $54,600 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $320,400 | $54,600 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $320,400 | $54,600 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $299,900 | $54,600 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $299,900 | $54,600 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map