4726 Butler Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $96,069 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Butler Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $129,767, approximately $201 per square foot. 4726 Butler Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Bethard Janet A
Bought by
Scott Lesley R and Gullion Or John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Cameron Janet A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Lesley R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Janet A | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $21,270 | $12,410 | $8,860 |
| 2024 | $775 | $21,270 | $12,410 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $772 | $22,220 | $10,580 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $819 | $22,220 | $10,580 | $11,640 |
| 2021 | $844 | $22,220 | $10,580 | $11,640 |
| 2020 | $716 | $17,970 | $10,150 | $7,820 |
| 2019 | $713 | $17,970 | $10,150 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $706 | $17,970 | $10,150 | $7,820 |
| 2017 | $607 | $15,640 | $9,940 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $596 | $15,640 | $9,940 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $590 | $15,640 | $9,940 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $559 | $14,910 | $8,540 | $6,370 |
| 2013 | $540 | $14,910 | $8,540 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map