4726 River Ridge Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $320,733 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 River Ridge Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $426,683, approximately $155 per square foot. 4726 River Ridge Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy, and Windemere Park Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Mackenzie Norma E
Bought by
Mackenzie Norma E and Norma E Mackenzie Trust No 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Norma E | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Norma E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |