4726 Spring St Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $432,633 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Spring St, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $498,408, approximately $798 per square foot. 4726 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $400,844 | $286,720 | $114,124 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $389,175 | $278,373 | $110,802 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $399,083 | $285,460 | $113,623 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $338,212 | $241,920 | $96,292 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $264,228 | $189,000 | $75,228 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $244,656 | $175,000 | $69,656 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $240,575 | $170,200 | $70,375 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $227,281 | $160,839 | $66,442 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $195,555 | $138,230 | $57,325 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $177,894 | $125,695 | $52,199 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $166,616 | $118,565 | $48,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,606 | $115,000 | $46,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,879 | $110,625 | $49,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map