4726 W Echo Ln Glendale, AZ 85302
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $348,638
Studio
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 W Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 and is currently estimated at $321,160, approximately $196 per square foot. 4726 W Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Apollo High School, and Ethos Academy - A Challenge Foundation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Rogers Matthew Adam
Bought by
Falques Ngoc Tam and Nelson Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$304,486
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Frances I
Bought by
Rogers Matthew Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falques Ngoc Tam | $315,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Rogers Matthew Adam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falques Ngoc Tam | $304,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $11,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $11,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map