Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Sorge
Forever Homes Realty
(330) 853-8318
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $265,000
Lake life! This 3 bedroom 2 full bath tri-level home is sitting on 2 lots at Lake Tomahawk. You can enjoy the wildlife in the backyard while you sit and have your favorite drink in the sunroom or on the back deck. Home does need some TLC, its ready for you to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Forever Homes Realty Brokerage Email: (330) 932-4663 foreverhomesrealty@comcast.net License #2013000061 Listed on: 11/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan D Shaw | $160,000 | -- | |
| Parker Erica L | $57,000 | -- | |
| Parker Cecil D Blackburn | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jordan D Shaw | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Erica L | $141,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Cecil D Blackburn | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.9% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $62,970 | $5,250 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $59,960 | $5,010 | $54,950 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $59,960 | $5,010 | $54,950 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $59,960 | $5,010 | $54,950 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $47,780 | $5,010 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $47,780 | $5,010 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $47,780 | $5,010 | $42,770 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $43,440 | $4,550 | $38,890 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $43,440 | $4,550 | $38,890 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $42,040 | $4,410 | $37,630 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $42,040 | $4,410 | $37,630 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $42,040 | $4,410 | $37,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Sorge
Forever Homes Realty
(330) 853-8318
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shane Kreefer
Venture Home Real Estate, LLC.
(330) 383-0538
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4502180
APN: 4500965000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.