NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,985 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $299,900 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,976 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Patio
  • Shed

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to the home that has it all! Updates galore have been made to this cozy ranch home.The bright kitchen and eat-in dining room have beautiful cabinetry, new flooring, and all the appliances. The new flooring leads into the living room with a large picture window. 2 updated baths will surely wow you and your guests.The finished LL offers a spacious rec room and bar, including a 2nd kitchen and full bath that could be used as a mother-in-law suite.Beautifully landscaped front and back with no maintenance composite decking and privacy for get-togethers. The 2.5-car garage has a heater and AC, so you can store your toys or work on projects all year round, and also, there are two sheds. Very well maintained,vinyl windows, newer mechanics, and roof! Set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suanne Riley

Riley Real Estate Group License #60069-90 Listed on: 08/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rae Ann Peters

Legacy Realty Group LLC License #59043-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-2

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround
  • Walk-in Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,732

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Gazebo and Fire Table
  • Directions: WI 31 to 47th Ave
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 4727 47th AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Bonus Room
  • Other Rm2 Name: Kitchen
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Security System, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1539.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-2
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 2732.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2024
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$322,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scribner $299,900 Prism Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $299,900 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $299,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $227,100 $28,100 $199,000
2024 $2,732 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2023 $2,732 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2022 $2,774 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2021 $2,841 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2020 $2,949 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2019 $2,830 $119,500 $20,100 $99,400
2018 $2,784 $105,800 $20,100 $85,700
2017 $2,729 $105,800 $20,100 $85,700
2016 $2,665 $105,800 $20,100 $85,700
2015 $2,743 $104,300 $24,100 $80,200
2014 $2,720 $104,300 $24,100 $80,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1888312

Metro MLS

APN: 08-222-35-128-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.