4727 Castle Place Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Castle Place, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $299,777, approximately $209 per square foot. 4727 Castle Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Pasquale Ron and Pasquale Sandra
Bought by
Pasquale Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,722
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$284,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Cincinnati Capital Partners Xxx Llc
Bought by
Pasquale Ron and Pasquale Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Cincinnati Capital Partners Xxx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Ganes Robert
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Royce Pamela B
Bought by
Gans Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquale Matthew | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Pasquale Ron | $35,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Cincinnati Capital Partners Xxx Llc | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Residential Funding Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Gans Robert | $85,000 | Global Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasquale Matthew | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gans Robert | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $73,098 | $16,097 | $57,001 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $73,098 | $16,097 | $57,001 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $51,566 | $7,935 | $43,631 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $51,566 | $7,935 | $43,631 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $51,566 | $7,935 | $43,631 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $45,633 | $7,021 | $38,612 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $45,633 | $7,021 | $38,612 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $45,633 | $7,021 | $38,612 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $44,577 | $6,703 | $37,874 |
| 2015 | $938 | $44,577 | $6,703 | $37,874 |
| 2014 | $945 | $44,577 | $6,703 | $37,874 |
| 2013 | $933 | $43,278 | $6,507 | $36,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map