4727 Forthbridge Dr Houston, TX 77084
Glencairn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Forthbridge Dr, Houston, TX 77084 and is currently estimated at $219,604, approximately $160 per square foot. 4727 Forthbridge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lieder Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Evans Donald Eugene and Evans Janet
Bought by
Alba Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,167
Outstanding Balance
$37,938
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Sergio | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Sergio | $89,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $200,427 | $57,035 | $143,392 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $198,626 | $57,035 | $141,591 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $204,942 | $57,035 | $147,907 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $186,673 | $47,641 | $139,032 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $150,087 | $47,641 | $102,446 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $137,044 | $36,905 | $100,139 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $128,536 | $21,615 | $106,921 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $121,459 | $21,615 | $99,844 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $111,894 | $21,615 | $90,279 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $106,570 | $21,615 | $84,955 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $98,517 | $21,615 | $76,902 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $83,302 | $17,292 | $66,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map