4727 Gibbons Link Rd Charlotte, NC 28269
West Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,346 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Gibbons Link Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $323,337, approximately $192 per square foot. 4727 Gibbons Link Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winding Springs Elementary School, James Martin Middle, and North Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 2021 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Carolina Properties Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Sharper Avery
Bought by
Carolinas Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Accent Homes Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Sharper Avery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,489
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Orissa Holdings Llc
Bought by
Accent Homes Carolinas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 2021 1 Borrower Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Carolinas Properties Llc | $173,643 | None Available | |
| Sharper Avery | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Accent Homes Carolinas Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carolinas Properties Llc | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharper Avery | $167,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Accent Homes Carolinas Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $316,900 | $70,000 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $316,900 | $70,000 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $316,900 | $70,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $169,400 | $26,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $169,400 | $26,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $169,400 | $26,000 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $169,400 | $26,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map