4727 Portobello Cir Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $413,385 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Portobello Cir, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $438,096, approximately $216 per square foot. 4727 Portobello Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Mason Charles M and Mason Yolanda M
Bought by
Donnelly Lynn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,668
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Obuchowski Timothy L and Obuchowski L
Bought by
Mason Charles M and Mason Earline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Obuchowski Timothy L and Obuchowski Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Lynn K | $225,000 | Genesis Title Company | |
| Mason Charles M | $151,000 | -- | |
| Obuchowski Timothy L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Lynn K | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obuchowski Timothy L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obuchowski Timothy L | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Obuchowski Timothy L | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Obuchowski Timothy L | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $345,248 | $75,504 | $269,744 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $346,458 | $75,504 | $270,954 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $321,669 | $68,640 | $253,029 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $315,466 | $54,912 | $260,554 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $244,184 | $41,184 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $224,437 | $41,184 | $183,253 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $222,360 | $39,468 | $182,892 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $212,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $193,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $180,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $170,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $140,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map