4727 S Goldstrike Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,248,000 - $2,704,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,097
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 S Goldstrike, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $2,445,556, approximately $479 per square foot. 4727 S Goldstrike is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Swane Scott and Swane Louise
Bought by
Swane Scott S and Swane Louise R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Roylance Justin A and Roylance Eliza C
Bought by
Swane Scott and Swane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,500
Outstanding Balance
$418,735
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,026,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Roylance Justin A and Roylance Eliza C
Bought by
Roylance Justin A and Roylance Eliza C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Broad Land Properties Usa Inc
Bought by
Greene Dustin T and Greene Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swane Scott S | -- | None Available | |
| Swane Scott | $925,000 | The Talon Group Baseline | |
| Roylance Justin A | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Dustin T | $152,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swane Scott | $647,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,396 | $130,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,580 | $124,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,580 | $184,120 | $36,820 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $12,147 | $143,380 | $28,670 | $114,710 |
| 2021 | $12,330 | $128,660 | $25,730 | $102,930 |
| 2020 | $12,323 | $116,500 | $23,300 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $12,059 | $106,320 | $21,260 | $85,060 |
| 2018 | $11,735 | $105,580 | $21,110 | $84,470 |
| 2017 | $11,172 | $101,680 | $20,330 | $81,350 |
| 2016 | $11,368 | $110,660 | $22,130 | $88,530 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $62,550 | $12,510 | $50,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map