4727 W Pine St Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,885
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 W Pine St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $952,042, approximately $245 per square foot. 4727 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Fischer James J and Fischer Nancy J
Bought by
Strick V Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Chmelik Thomas S
Bought by
Fischer James J and Fischer Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Scholz Dan R and Scholz Cassandra
Bought by
Chmelik Tom S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strick V Greg | $79,900 | -- | |
| Fischer James J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Chmelik Tom S | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,898 | $631,000 | $94,800 | $536,200 |
| 2023 | $10,803 | $631,000 | $94,800 | $536,200 |
| 2022 | $10,640 | $631,000 | $94,800 | $536,200 |
| 2021 | $10,446 | $631,000 | $94,800 | $536,200 |
| 2020 | $10,768 | $631,000 | $94,800 | $536,200 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $519,600 | $80,700 | $438,900 |
| 2018 | $10,013 | $519,600 | $80,700 | $438,900 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $519,600 | $80,700 | $438,900 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $519,600 | $80,700 | $438,900 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $519,600 | $80,700 | $438,900 |
| 2014 | $10,377 | $553,100 | $80,700 | $472,400 |
| 2013 | $8,330 | $432,700 | $80,700 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map