4728 Argyle St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,492 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $232,123, approximately $185 per square foot. 4728 Argyle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Barbas Paula
Bought by
Barbas Paula and Terry Eleftheria Lela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbas Paula | -- | Land Title | |
| Barbas Paula | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |