4728 Colonial Cir Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $298,026
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Colonial Cir, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $287,757, approximately $208 per square foot. 4728 Colonial Cir is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Austin Builders Inc
Bought by
Wagner Thara V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,969
Outstanding Balance
$149,335
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$138,422
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Thara V | $165,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Thara V | $166,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $251,610 | $64,600 | $187,010 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $251,610 | $64,600 | $187,010 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $251,610 | $64,600 | $187,010 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $160,820 | $33,450 | $127,370 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $141,720 | $33,450 | $108,270 |
| 2020 | $241 | $25,950 | $25,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map